Loading
臺灣銀行-共同供應契約專區
駿緯國際最新產品型錄
最新研華採購型錄
產品資訊
SFP Module

SFP Module

  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Immovable lock Design
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex speeds support
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • 3.3 VDC power supply
  • Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • RoHS compliant

產品介紹
Advantech's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety of different types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type. Advantech's SFP transceiver immovable lock design can fix SFP module into the switch firmly. Besides Advantech's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density and compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standards. Advantech's SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum performance, reliability, and flexibility.


產品規格

  

 Specifications

Category

Distance

Model Name

Wave length

Tx Power

Rx sensitivity

Link Budget

100Base-FX

M.M. (2 km)

SFP-FXM/LC

1310 nm

-14dBm (min) ~ -20dBm (Max)

-31dBm (Max)

11dB

S.M. (30 km)

SFP-FXS/LC-30

1310 nm

-8dBm (min) ~ -15dBm (Max)

-34dBm (Max)

11dB

1000Base

SX (550 m)

SFP-GSX/LC

850 nm

-4dBm (min) ~ -9.5dBm (Max)

-18dBm (Max)

19dB

LX (10 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-10

1310 nm

-3dBm (min) ~ -9.5dBm (Max)

-20dBm (Max)

19dB

LX (20 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-20

1310 nm

-2dBm (min) ~ -8dBm (Max)

-23dBm (Max)

19dB

LX (40 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-40

1310 nm

+1dBm (min) ~ -4dBm (Max)

-24dBm (Max)

20dB

1000Base

Up to100 m

SFP-GTX/RJ45

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

Ordering Information

SFP-FXM/LC            100Base-FX Multi-mode SFP module

SFP-FXS/LC-30       100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module

SFP-GSX/LC            1000Base-SX Multi-mode SFP module

SFP-GLX/LC-10       1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (10 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-20       1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (20 km)

SFP-GLX/LC-40       1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP module (40 km)

SFP-GTX/RJ45         1000Base RJ45 SFP module

 

 

 

* 上述商品規格僅供參考,實際規格以實物為準。


TOP