Loading
臺灣銀行-共同供應契約專區
駿緯國際最新產品型錄
最新研華採購型錄
產品資訊
ADAM-6542

ADAM-6542

  • Supports 1-port 100 Mbps single strand fi ber optics
  • Supports 10 ~30 VDC power input
  • Easily to mounted on a DIN-rail, panel or piggyback
  • Provides 100Base-FX WDM single strand fi ber
  • Supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation.
  • Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store and forward transmission.

產品介紹
The ADAM-6542 adopts WDM technology that increases the information carrying capacity of fiber via multiplex transmit and receive signals at different wavelengths on the single strand cable. The WDM technology is implemented in couples. One site is installed ADAM-6542/W15 which transmit channel is 1550nm and receive channel is 1310nm. The other site is installed ADAM6542/W13 which transmit channel is 1310nm and receive channel is 1550nm. Both transmit and receive channels of ADAM-6542/W15 and ADAM-6542/W13 are multiplexed to a single strand cable. You can save half cabling cost when you use ADAM-6542/W15 and ADAM-6542/W13 instead of your original dual fiber converter.


產品規格 Specifications
Communications
Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
LAN 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transmission Distance Ethernet : Up to 100 m
Fiber: Up to 20 km
Transmission Speed Up to 100 Mbps
Interface
Connectors 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC type fiber connector
2-pin removable screw terminal (power)
LED Indicators Power, Link (100Base-FX),
100/10 M (Ethernet)
Power
Power Consumption Max. 3 W
Power Input 1 x Unregulated 10 ~ 30 VDC
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D) 70 x 112 x 27 mm
Enclosure IP30, ABS+PC with solid mounting kits
Mounting DIN 35 rail, Wall, Stack
Protection
ESD (Ethernet) 4,000 VDC
Isolation (Ethernet) 1,500 Vrms
Surge (EFT for power) 3,000 VDC
Environment
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60° C (32 ~ 140° F)
Stack : 0 ~ 55° C (32 ~ 131° F)
Storage Temperature -10 ~ 70° C (-14 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF 550,000 hrs
Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No.60950
EMC U.S.A.: FCC Part 15 CISPR 22
EU: EN55011, EN61000-6-4
EN55022 Class A,
EN61000-3-2/3
EN55024
IEC61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11
EN61000-6-2
Ordering Information
ADAM-6542/W15 Ethernet to WDM Single Strand Fiber Optic Converter
(Tx : 1550 nm, Rx : 1310 nm)
ADAM-6542/W13 Ethernet to WDM Single Strand Fiber Optic Converter
(Tx : 1310 nm, Rx : 1550 nm)

* 上述商品規格僅供參考,實際規格以實物為準。


TOP